SCIENCES

College of Education

Mr. Efebomo Efe Gabriel

SCHOOL OF SCIENCES
Dean
CONTACT US
Email:efebomo.gabriel@coewarri.edu.ng
Tel: 08066781588

COURSE ADVISERS OF THE SCHOOL

The Course Advisers listed below cover  NCE regular and NCE weekend to year 3. However, those on weekends for NCE 4 are advised by their HODs.  It is incumbent upon these advisers to hold meetings from time to time with their students at each level to document (Courses/problems).

That any problem reported should be as much as possible as a matter arising (which the HODs addresses from time to time for improvement purposes.

S/N      DEPARTMENT                         NCE I                             NCE II                               NCE III
1.         Biology                                     Mr. F.O. Erhabor            Mrs. Pass Chijindu            Mr. H.O. Chidi
2.         Chemistry                                Dr. M.A. Balogun            Mrs. H.S. Ukulu                  Mr. H.N. Omosigho
3.         Computer Science                   Mr. Okurumeh Gideon    Mr. Akporume Davision     Dr. Duke Oghorodi
4.         Integrated Science                   Miss Money M.               Mr. Oku V.                         Mr. Djagbo D
5.         Mathematics                             Mrs. Omoroh Peace       Mr. Ejakpovi Simeon         Mr. Perekeme P
6.         Physical & Health Education     Mr. Obaohor Tex            Mr. Osimiry C.M                 Mr. Sanubi B.O
7.         Physics                                     Mr. Ejakpomewhe, C.     Mr. Onavwie, U.A               Mr. Asarhasa P.E

COURSE ADVISERS IN DELSU PROGRAMME
S/N      DEPARTMENT           Year 1                     Year 2                         Year 3                         Year 4

1.         Biology                       Mr. F.O Erhabor       Mrs Pass Chijindu        Mr. H.O Chidi                Mr. R. Jemerigbe
2.         Chemistry                   Mrs. F.O Udowa       Dr. M.J Okonkwo           Dr. H. Ataikiru              Dr. G. Inikori
3.         Integrated Science              -                                  -                              -                            Dr. (Mrs) Agbuke E
4..        Mathematics               Mr. Perekeme P.       Mr. Ejakpovi Simeon     Mr. Uvereveh F           Mrs. Ukpebor N
5.         PHE                            Mr. Sanubi B            Dr. Onohwakpor A.        Dr.  (Mrs.) Erumi B.     Mr. Odibo A.A.
6.         Physics                       Mr. Emekeme O        Mr. Enukpere E.E         Mr. Nwose M.O            Dr. (Mrs.) Ighrakpata F.C

COURSE ADVISERS FOR WEEKEND NCE
S/N      DEPARTMENT                        NCE I                              NCE II                               NCE III                          NCE IV

1.         Biology                                     Mr. F.O Erhabor             Mrs Pass Chijindu             Mr. H.O Chidi                 Mr. R. Jemerigbe
2.         Computer Science                   Mr. Okurumeh Gideon    Mr. Akporume Davidson    Dr. Duke Oghorodi        Dr. Duke Oghorode
3.         Physical & Health Education    Mr. Obahor Tex               Mr. C.M Osimiry                Mrs. R.U. Oyibo             Mr. J.D. Efi